Board Members and Officers

 

  Board Officers:

     President Walter W. Schanbacher ’73 P’04

       Vice Presidents Jill Broder Steinberg ’85 (President-Elect)

Jennifer A. Daniels ’93 S’92

Arati K. Johnston ’84 P’15 

   Secretary Sean E. Cusack ’94 S’94

      Treasurer Jill Broder Steinberg ’85 

   Assistant Treasurer James A. Bennett ’56 P’79

 

 

Ex-Officio:

Rush T. Haines, Esq. ’65 P’92

George G. Hawke ’51 P’80

Donald H. Roberts, Jr.’70

Charles S. Rockey. Jr. ’57 P’89

Gordon F. Schwartz, M.D. ’56 P’85 P’88

Stephen E. Stambaugh ‘77 

 

 

Board Members:   

Term Expiring September 2015

Evan S. Fieldston, M.D. ’98

Lisa Calvo Haas, Esq. ’88 

Kevin B. McGowan ‘95

Joseph A. Sengoba ’10

William H. Tobolsky, Esq. ’74 P’12 

 

Term Expiring September 2014

Dr. Nancy R. Fox ’75 P’10 P’11

Justin H. Kimball, Esq. ’61 

John P. Lavelle, Jr., Esq. ’85

John H. “Turk” Thacher, Jr. ’66, H’41 

Elizabeth Trujillo Robinson ‘94

 

Term Expiring September 2013

Neil T. Desnoyers ’89

John D. Hittson ’71 P’03 P’05 

Katherine R. Leibowitz, Esq. ’89 

Genevieve McCormack, Esq.’98 S’97

Katie Thaeder’09

 

Alternates

Richard L. Brown, Esq. '65

Robert J. Hotes, AIA ’85 

Richard F. Limoges, M.D, ’97 S’98 

Timothy B. MacColl ’97 

William E. McCormack, '97 S'98

Anton H. Rosenthal, Esq. P’07

Alan J. Wein, M.D. ’62 

Humberto Zavaleta ’58, *59 

  

Representatives for Princeton Alumni Schools Committee

Steven R. Anderson ‘91

Philadelphia County

William M. Andersen ’81 P’08

Western Montgomery County

Jennifer A. Daniels ’93 S’92 

Bucks County

Diane Penneys Edelman, Esq. ’79, S’79

Princeton Book Awards

Gerald R. Kunze, Jr. ’77 P’11 

  Chester County

 John (Jordie) D. Maine, ’83, S’83, P’11, P’16

Deborah Davie Emery Maine ’83, S’83, P’11, P’16

Eastern Montgomery County

Victoria Wu Rosini ‘90

Xiaowei Waldron’87

China

Frank P. Slattery IV, Esq. ’59 P’86 P’90 P’92 P’95

Regional Athletic Coordinator 

 Duncan W. Van Dusen ’58 P’90 P’92 P’94

 Central Montgomery County